1. Money

Pareto's Law

By

Definition: Pareto's Law is the economic theory that 20% of the population earns 80% of the income. It was espoused by Vilfredo Pareto, a 19th century italian economist.
Also Known As: 80/20 rule

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.